Call/Show TimES

Last updated:04/09/18 12:30PM

UPCOMING CONVENTIONs

 

1.  MAY 16, 2018 (WEDNESDAY)
GROUP NAME:
TOYOTA BUHIN AICHI #2 (PA’INA)
VENUE: SHERATON WAIKIKI
LOCATION: EDGE POOL
DRESSING ROOM: CABANA
ENTERTAINMENT REQUESTED: HULA SHOW
1 – HAWAIIAN DUO (CT 5:00PM ST 6:00PM-8:00PM)
1 – SOUND SYSTEM (CT 5:00PM ST 6:00PM-8:00PM)
2 – WIRED MICS (CT 5:00PM ST 6:00PM-8:00PM)                 
3 – FEMALE HULA DANCERS (CT 6:00PM ST 6:45PM-7:45PM)
ADMIN NOTES:
-30 MIN HULA SHOW
-MC IS CHIKAPIN

2. MAY 16, 2018 (WEDNESDAY)
GROUP NAME: AIG (PA’INA)
VENUE: FAIRMONT ORCHID TURTLE POINT
LOCATION: KOHALA, HAWAII
DRESSING ROOM: N/A
ENTERTAINMENT REQUESTED: HAWAIIAN TRIO
1 – HAWAIIAN TRIO (CT 5:30PM ST 6:30PM-8:30PM)
ADMIN NOTES:
-SOUND CHECK AT 5:30PM

3. MAY 21, 2018 (MONDAY)
GROUP NAME: MARUHAN (VALENTINI)
VENUE: WILLOWS
LOCATION: KAPA’AKEA ROOM
DRESSING ROOM: SAME AS USUAL
ENTERTAINMENT REQUESTED: SOLO HULA
1 – MUSICIAN (CT 5:45PM ST 6:30PM-7:30PM)
1 – FEMALE DANCER (CT 5:45PM ST 6:30PM-7:30PM)
ADMIN NOTES:

4. MAY 21, 2018 (MONDAY)
GROUP NAME: PRIVATE GALA DINNER (TIKIS GRILL & BAR)
VENUE: TIKIS GRILL & BAR
LOCATION: COCONUT CLUB
DRESSING ROOM: N/A
ENTERTAINMENT REQUESTED: HAWAIIAN TRIO
1 – HAWAIIAN TRIO (CT 5:00PM ST 6:00PM-9:00PM)
ADMIN NOTES:

 5. MAY 25, 2018 (FRIDAY)
GROUP NAME:
IBS (VALENTINI)
VENUE: WILLOWS
LOCATION: KAPA’AKEA ROOM
DRESSING ROOM: SAME AS USUAL
ENTERTAINMENT REQUESTED: SOLO HULA
1 – MUSICIAN (CT 7:15PM ST 8:00PM-9:00PM)
1 – FEMALE DANCER (CT 7:15PM ST 8:00PM-9:00PM)
ADMIN NOTES:

6. MAY 25, 2018 (FRIDAY)
GROUP NAME: TBD (SCI) 
VENUE:
ALOHILANI LANI HOTEL (PACIFIC BEACH HOTEL)
LOCATION: TBD
DRESSING ROOM: TBD
ENTERTAINMENT REQUESTED: HULA SHOW
1 – HAWAIIAN QUARTET (CT 5:15PM ST 6:15PM-7:15PM)
4 – FEMALE HULA DANCERS (CT 5:15PM ST 6:15PM-7:15PM)
3 – MALE HULA DANCERS (CT 5:15PM ST 6:15PM-7:15PM)
ADMIN NOTES:
-SOUND CHECK: 5:15PM-5:25PM

7.MAY 26, 2018 (SATURDAY) 
GROUP NAME: GRADUATION PARTY (PAULA FAAMAI) 
VENUE:
MILILANI RECREATION CENTER
LOCATION: MILILANI RECREATION CENTER 5
DRESSING ROOM: TBD
ENTERTAINMENT REQUESTED: POLYNESIAN SHOW
1 – HAWAIIAN TRIO (CT 5:30PM ST 6:30PM-7:30PM)
1 – EMCEE (CT 5:30PM ST 6:30PM-7:30PM)
5 – FEMALE POLY DANCERS (CT 5:30PM ST 6:30PM-7:30PM)
5 – MALE POLY DANCERS (CT 5:30PM ST 6:30PM-7:30PM)
1 – FIREKNIFE DANCER (CT 6:15PM ST 6:30PM-7:30PM)
ADMIN NOTES:           

8. MAY 28, 2018 (MONDAY)
GROUP NAME: AISTAR (PAINA)
VENUE: WAIKIKI BEACH MARRIOTT
LOCATION: PUALEILANI TERRACE
DRESSING ROOM: TBD
ENTERTAINMENT REQUESTED: HULA SHOW
1 – HAWAIIAN DUO (CT 4:00PM ST 5:00PM-7:00PM)
2 – FEMALE HULA DANCERS (CT 4:45PM ST 5:30PM-6:30PM)
ADMIN NOTES:

9. MAY 29, 2018 (TUESDAY)
GROUP NAME: MATEX (VALENTINI)
VENUE: WILLOWS
LOCATION: KAPA’AKEA ROOM
DRESSING ROOM: SAME AS USUAL
ENTERTAINMENT REQUESTED: HULA SHOW
1 – MUSICIAN (CT 6:15PM ST 7:00PM-8:00PM)
2 – FEMALE DANCER (CT 6:15PM ST 7:00PM-8:00PM)
ADMIN NOTES:


STEADY SHOWS

KA MOANA LU'AU (SUN, MON, TUES, WED, FRI)

- 4 POLY MUSICIANS (CT 4:30PM, ST 5:30PM-8:00PM)
- 5 FEMALE POLY DANCERS CT 4:30PM, ST 5:30PM-8:00PM)
- 5 MALE POLY DANCERS CT 4:30PM, ST 5:30PM-8:00PM)
- 1 COCO DEMO/IMU/FIRE MAKING CT 4:30PM, ST 5:30PM-8:00PM)
- 1 ON-SITE MANAGER CT 4:30PM, ST 5:30PM-8:00PM)
- 1 EMCEE
CT 5:00PM, ST 5:30PM-8:00PM)
- 3 FIRE KNIFE DANCER (CT: 6:50PM, ST 7:00PM-8:00PM)

DANCERS SHOW ONLY (CT 06:00PM) 

BAREFOOT BAR (MON, THU, & FRI)

- SOLO MUSICIAN (MON & THU: CT 5:30PM, ST 6:00PM-10:00PM)
- SOLO MUSICIAN (FRI: CT 4:00PM, ST 4:30PM-7:30PM)
- DUO MUSICIANS (FRI: CT 7:30PM, ST 8:00PM-11:00PM)

DIAMOND HEAD LU'AU (MON, THU, FRI, & SUN)

- 3 POLY MUSICIANS (CT 4:30PM, ST 5:25PM-8:00PM)
- 3 FEMALE POLY DANCERS (CT 4:30PM, ST 5:25PM-8:00PM)
- 3 MALE POLY DANCERS (CT 4:30PM, ST 5:25PM-8:00PM)
- 1 EMCEE (CT 4:30PM, ST 5:25PM-8:00PM)
- 1 FIRE KNIFE DANCER (CT: 6:40PM, ST 6:40PM-8:00PM)

DANCERS SHOW ONLY (CT 06:15PM)

HALE KOA LU'AU (MON & THU)

- 3 POLY MUSICIANS (CT 4:30PM, ST 5:15PM-8:30PM)
- 5 FEMALE POLY DANCERS (CT 4:30PM, ST 5:15PM-8:30PM)
- 5 MALE POLY DANCERS (CT 4:30PM, ST 5:15PM-8:30PM)
- 1 CHANTER (CT 7:00PM, ST 7:20PM-07:30PM)
- 1 FIRE KNIFE DANCER (CT 7:10PM, ST 7:20-08:30PM)

DANCERS SHOW ONLY (CT 06:50PM) 

NCL HONOLULU GREETING SERVICES (SAT)

- ATRIUM 1: HAWAIIAN TRIO (CT 11:15AM, ST 11:45AM-2:30PM) 
- ATRIUM 2: HAWAIIAN TRIO (CT 2:15PM, ST 2:45PM-5:55PM)

TERMINAL 1: HAWAIIAN DUO (CT 9:30AM, ST 10:00AM-1:00PM)
TERMINAL 2: HAWAIIAN DUO (CT 12:45PM, ST 1:15PM-3:45PM)

- 6 FEMALE & 6 MALE HULA DANCERS
CT 09:45AM, ST 10:15AM-06:00PM
CT 10:00AM, ST 10:30AM-06:00PM
CT 10:00AM, ST 10:30AM-06:00PM
CT 10:30AM, ST 11:00AM-03:00PM
CT 11:15PM, ST 11:45AM-04:15PM

NCL MAUI - ALOHA POLYNESIA (SUN)

- 3 POLY MUSICIANS (CT 5:30PM, ST 7:00PM & 9:00PM)
- 1 EMCEE (CT 5:45PM, ST 7:00PM & 9:00PM)
- 5 FEMALE POLY DANCERS (CT 5:45PM ST 7:00PM & 9:00PM)
- 5 MALE POLY DANCERS (CT 5:45PM ST 7:00PM & 9:00PM)

ROYAL HAWAIIAN CENTER - MALU (WED)

- HAWAIIAN DUO (CT 5:30PM, ST 6:00PM-7:00PM)
- 2 FEMALE HULA DANCERS (CT 5:30PM, ST 6:00PM-7:00PM)
- 2 MALE HULA DANCERS (CT 5:30PM, ST 6:00PM-7:00PM)

TIKI'S BAR & GRILL (THU)

- HAWAIIAN DUO (CT 4:30PM, ST 5:00-7:30PM)
- 2 FEMALE HULA DANCERS (CT 5:10PM, ST 5:30-7:30PM)